NYVolleyballInsider
HomeScoresScheduleStandings
PlayoffsSearch
HomeScoresScheduleStandingsPlayoffsSearchAdmin
© 2026 NYVolleyballInsider. Powered by Latitude Volleyball.
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • News
NYVolleyballInsider
HomeScoresScheduleStandings
PlayoffsSearch
HomeScoresScheduleStandingsPlayoffsSearchAdmin

Standings

Team records and rank from final results.

Filters

Reset
How Standings Are Calculated

Class Standings Formula

Points = Wins × 4

Bonus per opponent game:

  • Opponent win % 0.500-0.749 = +1
  • Opponent win % 0.750+ = +2
  • Opponent win % below 0.500 = +0

Total = Points + Bonus

Index = Total / Games Played

Class rank is sorted by highest Index to lowest.

League Standings Formula

League standings use finalized league games only.

Rank order is based on wins, win percentage, and point differential.

Class AAA (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Arlington Varsity12-24813614.357
2Mamaroneck Varsity13-35214664.125
3John Jay East Fishkill Varsity9-33613494.083
4North Rockland Varsity9-63619553.667
5Port Chester Varsity14-4569653.611
6New Rochelle Varsity6-82414382.714
7Ramapo Varsity5-4202222.444
8White Plains Varsity6-102413372.313
9Spring Valley Varsity2-12813211.500
10Mount Vernon Varsity0-12010100.833

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.

Class AA (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Lakeland Varsity14-25615714.438
2Clarkstown S Varsity13-15210624.429
3Horace Greeley Varsity11-34417614.357
4Ursuline Varsity11-34412564.000
5Yorktown Varsity12-44814623.875

Class A (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Rye Varisty14-25614704.375
2Ardsley Varsity10-54016563.733
3Somers Varsity13-55214663.667
4Nanuet Varsity12-4488563.500
5Walter Panas Varsity11-54412563.500

Class B (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Dobbs Ferry Varsity12-34815634.200
2Blind Brook Varsity13-35211633.938
3Hastings Varsity10-3408483.692
4Valhalla Varsity11-44410543.600
5Westlake Varsity14-3565613.588

Class C (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Tuckahoe Varsity12-3488563.733
2North Salem Varsity9-63612483.200
3Alexander Hamilton Varsity9-7368442.750
4Leffell Varsity5-72010302.500
5Keio Varsity6-9249332.200

Class D (2026 Girls Volleyball)

Class RankTeamW-LPointsBonusTotalIndex
1Greenburgh-North Castle Varsity0-80220.250

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.

© 2026 NYVolleyballInsider. Powered by Latitude Volleyball.
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • News
6
Harrison Varsity
10-5
4018583.867
7Scarsdale Varsity A10-3408483.692
8Roy C Ketcham Varsity10-4409493.500
9Roosevelt Varsity11-4444483.200
10Nyack Varsity7-82815432.867
11Saunders Varsity8-83210422.625
12Mahopac Varsity5-92014342.429
13Suffern Varsity4-7169252.273
14Yonkers Varsity6-9249332.200
15Ossining Varsity5-122014342.000
16Brewster Varsity5-122014342.000
17Carmel Varsity3-111212241.714
18Gorton Varsity4-9166221.692
19Clarkstown N Varsity3-9128201.667
20Lincoln Varsity3-121210221.467
21Scarsdale Varsity B2-988161.455
22Peekskill Varsity3-13129211.313
23Fox Lane Varsity2-14813211.313

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.

6
Eastchester Varsity
10-7
4016563.294
7Hendrick Hudson Varsity11-64411553.235
8Pelham Varsity8-73213453.000
9Pearl River Varsity8-73213453.000
10Tappan Zee Varsity7-92812402.500
11John Jay Cross River Varsity7-8289372.467
12Byram Hills Varsity4-141613291.611
13Sleepy Hollow Varsity3-121212241.600
14Riverside Varsity2-1385130.867

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.

6
Woodlands Varsity
8-4
327393.250
7Putnam Valley Varsity8-83219513.188
8Croton Harmon Varsity9-83615513.000
9Pleasantville Varsity7-8288362.400
10Irvington Varsity5-112016362.250
11Albertus Magnus Varsity5-8209292.231
12Briarcliff Varsity5-102012322.133
13Rye Neck Varsity5-122015352.059
14Barack Obama Varsity5-8204241.846
15Yonkers Montessori Varsity5-12207271.588
16Bronxville Varsity3-10128201.538
17Pawling Varstiy3-151214261.444
18Edgemont Varsity3-131211231.438

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.

6
Haldane Varsity
4-12
169251.563

Wins are worth 4 points. Bonus is based on opponent schedule strength. Teams need 26 points to qualify.